I want this backpack

25 04 2008

Posted By Yousef

I bought a nice JanSport laptop bag the other day from Carbon Fiber and was very happy with it. That same week I received my other Canon backpack for my SLR camera and was happy with it as well. But, After carrying them both 3alagalby today from one place to another I realized that I did not give it enough thought. I don’t want to be going around carrying 2 bags all the time. what if I’m traveling? or going somewhere where I need both my camera and my laptop?

I saw this Case Logic backpack in Ashraf, The one near the Sheraton, Its the bag that I should’ve bought in the first place! It stores an SLR Camera, 5 Lenses plus a Laptop. I also really liked how it looked and felt, real quality. I just wanted grab the thing, pay for it and get it over with!

But I’d feel guilty.. I just bought 2 bags! 😡

Advertisements

Actions

Information

14 responses

25 04 2008
loco

wait wait wait

Keed el 2 bags ely 3endk awal
And Your birthday is comeing !!
It will be my gift 4 you on your NEXT BIRTHDAY inshalla:D
ma 3alih shel el 2 bag ma3ak ta7amal kelha 8 months :p

25 04 2008
pink

use the other bags for shaleh or for when u wana use only the camra or the laptob.

25 04 2008
::: ShoSho :::

I know the feeling … but if you are going to use it, i say buy it.. and use the separate ones when you want to take only the laptop or the camera..

BTW , I love your photos! keep them coming!

25 04 2008
Yousef

loco gammmmm zain 😛 matiswa tara ib 20kd 😛 bs isalfa iny bat7assaf 3ala ily 3indy

pink you mean I should go for the new one? 😀

::: ShoSho ::: hmmm.. I’ll wait until sunday, If I still want to buy it by then I’m gonna go for it 😀

Thanks a lot for nice compliment 😀 *ecstatic*

25 04 2008
BloBoz

Why do you need to carry both together?

25 04 2008
5ermesS

Ana agol eshtar ra7tek o buy the new one 🙂 o as pink said 5al the old one for shaleh or as a spare..

26 04 2008
HKR

3ajeeebaa 7adhaa … ba5ethley nafs’ha ;P

26 04 2008
leprcy

why do you whant that stupid thing

26 04 2008
leprcy

o i see why

26 04 2008
Yousef

BloBoz Coz i take my laptop and my camera with me wherever I go. 🙂

5ermesS ohwa ithahir hatha ily bi9eer 😀

HKR ako wa7da ba3ad 3ajeeba bs lil2asaf Nikon 😛

leprcy you took nearly a full minute to see that its not stupid? lol 😛

26 04 2008
Iranian Ajax

Just buy the damn bag….it will be good for you.

27 04 2008
That Was A Great Surprise « SOME contrast

[…] was gift-wrapped and backpack-shaped! This means that someone read my post and in less than 48 hours bought the bag for me, wrapped it and sent it??? I wanna know who did […]

28 04 2008
Sulaiman

tra dazat’ha batkoum 😛 (l0o0l)

28 04 2008
Yousef

Sulaiman okh 6ala3t int int ily dazha?? lol wallah feek ilkhair 😛 😛 😛

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: