Guess What Is This?!

14 05 2008

Posted By Mishary.

Today my wife recieved this, i just want to see u guys if you can guess what it is? leave a comment below and today at 12:00 AM i’m gonna update the post with the rest of the pics and info, bs aby a3aref shino etakhayeloon hal shay bekon? 😛

P.S. Labeeba & Gold Rose dont answer coz my wife already told u about it. 😛

UPDATE:

Its 12:00AM right now and no one got the exact answer 😛

Its actually a mug + ring! 😛

You can wear the ring by holding the mug 🙂

Isn’t this sweet?!

Esara7a i’ve liked it, if you also like it and want to buy it click HERE it gonna cost you around KD8 which i think is reasonable

Advertisements

Actions

Information

25 responses

14 05 2008
DiamondGuy

I think its a Gold Ring with Diamond.

14 05 2008
greyshorts

فنجان قهوة

14 05 2008
KTPD

plastic ring/cap. theres an indent on the lower edge and it’s too yellow to be “real gold”

14 05 2008
shoosh

Ring ? Bangle ? hmm or new style of baby favor that kuwaiti usually give in their baby shower reciptions .. or new style of wedding invitation ;p

14 05 2008
ZaMaHReeR

a golden coffee cup

14 05 2008
DVLz

I think greyshorts got it right. If you look at the image normally it looks like a golden ring with a diamond on top. If you flip the image upside down you will see a small cup. btw if you stare at the image ur going to see a man sleeping inside that ring, his face is on the lower left.

14 05 2008
pink girl

i think it’s agolden ring

but this: Categories : Food>> make me not Certain

14 05 2008
Ali

fenjan 7ag el gahwa el 3rabya

14 05 2008
intlxpatr

It looks like a thimble.

14 05 2008
intlxpatr

Heee heeee, I just pulled a copy of the photo off the page and the title is “ring.jpg”

14 05 2008
5ermesS

loOoOol @ intlxpatr 😀

my answer is ring 😛

14 05 2008
Purgatory

Looks like a carpet to me.

14 05 2008
samson878

Is it a Golden Rolo!!!

14 05 2008
BloBoz

It looks more like a hat

14 05 2008
Z'3an6oo6a

I agree with most of u guys, It kinda looks like a golden coffee cup..
But, If u hide the part with diamond, what the wrest looks like? a watch? a chocolate? a anything?

14 05 2008
3baid

It’s one of those shiny keep-the-wife happy objects! 😀

14 05 2008
Cat

thalaja

14 05 2008
Sita

It’s a Napkin Ring.

15 05 2008
ZaMaHReeR

emmm.. unexpected
new “fantaq” 😛

15 05 2008
joy

وااااااااااااااااااااااااااو
اينن ماشالله
🙂

15 05 2008
greyshorts

‘3esh !!!! ma raawaytna elmug !!! ‘3ashaaaaash

15 05 2008
intlxpatr

LOL @ 3baid! He got it right!

15 05 2008
pink girl

wow nice fantaaaq 3leha bel 3afia :>

15 05 2008
Mishary

greyshorts Hehehehehe myseeer hathy el le3ba 😛

pink girl thanx 😛

16 05 2008
::: ShoSho :::

lol cute!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: